Cast & Creative Team

CAST

ZiziStrallen

Zizi Strallen

Mary Poppins

CharlieAnson

Charlie Anson

George Banks

AmyGriffiths

Amy Griffiths

Winifred Banks

Petula Clark

Petula Clark

Bird Woman

LizRobertson

Liz Robertson

Miss Smythe / Miss Andrews

ClaireMachin

Claire Machin

Mrs Brill

JackNorth

Jack North

Robertson Ay

Paul F.Monaghan

Paul F. Monaghan

Admiral Boom / Bank Chairman


LoganClark

Logan Clark

Michael Banks

KatieCox

Katie Cox

Jane Banks

RoseDawson

Rose Dawson

Jane Banks

MeganDonovan

Megan Donovan

Jane Banks

GeorgeHamblin

George Hamblin

Michael Banks

Ellie KitJones

Ellie Kit Jones

Jane Banks

MeganJudge

Megan Judge

Jane Banks

CharlieMurphy

Charlie Murphy

Michael Banks

MaddisonThew

Maddison Thew

Jane Banks

FrankieTreadaway

Frankie Treadaway

Michael Banks

FredWilcox

Fred Wilcox

Michael Banks

YvesAdang

Yves Adang

Swing / Assistant Resident Choreographer

AlisonConnell

Alison Connell

Katie Nanna / Fannie

DanielleDelys

Danielle Delys

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain / Assistant Children’s Director

GlenFacey

Glen Facey

Pan / Valentine

Ian Gareth-Jones

Ian Gareth-Jones

Northbrook / Policeman

MarkGoldthorp

Mark Goldthorp

Park Keeper / Von Hussler / Mr Punch

JasonKajdi

Jason Kajdi

Ernest

SamLathwood

Sam Lathwood

Messenger Boy

TaniaMathurin

Tania Mathurin

Mrs Corry

LauraMedforth

Laura Medforth

Miss Lark

AlexPinder

Alex Pinder

Gardener

ClareRickard

Clare Rickard

Gwendoline


Creative Team

P LTravers

P L Travers

Author of the Mary Poppins Stories

CameronMackintosh

Cameron Mackintosh

Producer and Co-Creator

ThomasSchumacher

Thomas Schumacher

Producer for Disney Theatrical Productions

George Stiles andAnthony Drewe

George Stiles and Anthony Drewe

New Songs and Additional Music, Dance and Vocal Arrangements/New Songs and Additional Lyrics

RichardEyre

Richard Eyre

Director

MatthewBourne

Matthew Bourne

Co-Director and Choreographer

StephenMear

Stephen Mear

Co- Choreographer

BobCrowley

Bob Crowley

Scenic and Costume Designer

HughVanstone

Hugh Vanstone

Lighting Designer

NatashaKatz

Natasha Katz

Lighting Designer

PaulGatehouse

Paul Gatehouse

Sound Designer

StephenBrooker

Stephen Brooker

Musical Supervisor

GrahamHurman

Graham Hurman

Musical Supervisor

JamesPowell

James Powell

Associate Director

Jean-PierreVan Der Spuy

Jean-Pierre Van Der Spuy

Associate Director

GeoffreyGarratt

Geoffrey Garratt

Associate Choreographer

RosCoombes

Ros Coombes

Set Design Adaptation

MattKinley

Matt Kinley

Set Design Adaptation

SimonSherriff

Simon Sherriff

Associate Lighting Designer

LukeHalls

Luke Halls

Projection Realisation

placeholder

Zakk Hein

Associate Projection Animation

placeholder

Charlie Smith

Associate Sound Designer

placeholder

Mark Hedges

Resident Director

RichardJones

Richard Jones

Resident Choreographer

placeholder

Thomas Schönberg

Executive Producer

placeholder

Steve Moss

Musical Director

placeholder

Isaac McCullough

Assistant Musical Director

placeholder

Alex Aitken

Children’s Musical Director

PaulKieve

Paul Kieve

Illusions

JimSteinmeyer

Jim Steinmeyer

Illusions

ChristineRowland

Christine Rowland

Associate Costume Designer

Rachel Woodhouse

Rachel Woodhouse

Costume Design Associate and Costume Supervisor

HelenKeane

Helen Keane

Wigs and Make Up Supervisor

placeholder

Toby Olié

Puppetry Consultant

placeholder

Lorenzo Pisoni

Physical Comedy Consultant