Cast & Creatives

CAST

Zizi Strallen

Zizi Strallen

Mary Poppins

Louis Gaunt

Louis Gaunt

Bert

Charlie Anson

Charlie Anson

George Banks

Amy Griffiths

Amy Griffiths

Winifred Banks

Petula  Clark

Petula Clark

Bird Woman

Liz Robertson

Liz Robertson

Miss Smythe / Miss Andrew

Claire Machin

Claire Machin

Mrs Brill

Jack North

Jack North

Robertson Ay

Paul F. Monaghan

Paul F. Monaghan

Admiral Boom / Bank Chairman


Logan Clark

Logan Clark

Michael Banks

Katie Cox

Katie Cox

Jane Banks

Rose Dawson

Rose Dawson

Jane Banks

Megan Donovan

Megan Donovan

Jane Banks

Cian Eagle-Service

Cian Eagle-Service

Michael Banks

Oliver Gordon

Oliver Gordon

Michael Banks

George Hamblin

George Hamblin

Michael Banks

Sophie  Hartley-Booth

Sophie Hartley-Booth

Jane Banks

Erin Hillyer

Erin Hillyer

Jane Banks

Arrabella McDermott

Arrabella McDermott

Jane Banks

Sebastian Selwood

Sebastian Selwood

Michael Banks

Frankie Treadaway

Frankie Treadaway

Michael Banks

Yves Adang

Yves Adang

Swing / Assistant Resident Choreographer

Angeline Bell

Angeline Bell

Nymph

Lydia Boulton

Lydia Boulton

Nymph

Alison Connell

Alison Connell

Katie Nanna / Fannie

Matt Cox

Matt Cox

Swing

Adam Davidson

Adam Davidson

Pan

Danielle Delys

Danielle Delys

Swing / Assistant Dance Captain / Assistant Children’s Director

Joseph Dockree

Joseph Dockree

Swing

Charlie Donnelly

Charlie Donnelly

Swing

Stan Doughty

Stan Doughty

Adonis

Glen Facey

Glen Facey

Pan / Valentine

Davide Fienauri

Davide Fienauri

Adonis

Harry Francis

Harry Francis

Neleus

Ian  Gareth-Jones

Ian Gareth-Jones

Northbrook / Policeman

Lyndsey Gardiner

Lyndsey Gardiner

Swing

Maria Garrett

Maria Garrett

Nymph

Mark Goldthorp

Mark Goldthorp

Park Keeper / Von Hussler / Mr Punch

Emma Hunter

Emma Hunter

Swing

Jason Kajdi

Jason Kajdi

Ernest

Sam Lathwood

Sam Lathwood

Messenger Boy

Jordan Livesey

Jordan Livesey

Swing

Tania Mathurin

Tania Mathurin

Mrs Corry

Laura Medforth

Laura Medforth

Miss Lark

Alex Pinder

Alex Pinder

Gardener

Joe Press

Joe Press

Swing

Ben Redfern

Ben Redfern

Swing

Clare Rickard

Clare Rickard

Gwendoline

Lucie-Mae Sumner

Lucie-Mae Sumner

Annie

Scott Waugh

Scott Waugh

Vicar

Monique Young

Monique Young

Nanny


Creative Team

P L Travers

P L Travers

Author of the Mary Poppins Stories

Cameron Mackintosh

Cameron Mackintosh

Producer and Co-Creator

Thomas Schumacher

Thomas Schumacher

Producer for Disney Theatrical Productions

Richard M. Sherman and Robert B. Sherman

Richard M. Sherman and Robert B. Sherman

Original Music and Lyrics

Julian Fellowes

Julian Fellowes

Book

George Stiles and Anthony Drewe

George Stiles and Anthony Drewe

New Songs and Additional Music, Dance and Vocal Arrangements/New Songs and Additional Lyrics

Richard Eyre

Richard Eyre

Director

Matthew Bourne

Matthew Bourne

Co-Director and Choreographer

Stephen Mear

Stephen Mear

Co- Choreographer

Bob Crowley

Bob Crowley

Scenic and Costume Designer

Hugh Vanstone

Hugh Vanstone

Lighting Designer

Natasha Katz

Natasha Katz

Lighting Designer

Paul Gatehouse

Paul Gatehouse

Sound Designer

William David  Brohn (1933-2017)

William David Brohn (1933-2017)

Orchestrator

Stephen Brooker

Stephen Brooker

Musical Supervisor

Graham Hurman

Graham Hurman

Musical Supervisor

James Powell

James Powell

Associate Director

Jean-Pierre Van Der Spuy

Jean-Pierre Van Der Spuy

Associate Director

Geoffrey Garratt

Geoffrey Garratt

Associate Choreographer

Ros Coombes

Ros Coombes

Set Design Adaptation

Matt Kinley

Matt Kinley

Set Design Adaptation

Simon Sherriff

Simon Sherriff

Associate Lighting Designer

Luke Halls

Luke Halls

Projection Realisation

Zakk Hein

Zakk Hein

Associate Projection Animation

Charlie Smith

Charlie Smith

Associate Sound Designer

Mark Hedges

Mark Hedges

Resident Director

Richard Jones

Richard Jones

Resident Choreographer

Thomas  Schönberg

Thomas Schönberg

Executive Producer

Steve Moss

Steve Moss

Musical Director

Isaac McCullough

Isaac McCullough

Assistant Musical Director

Alex Aitken

Alex Aitken

Children’s Musical Director

Paul Kieve

Paul Kieve

Illusions

Jim Steinmeyer

Jim Steinmeyer

Illusions

Christine Rowland

Christine Rowland

Associate Costume Designer

Rachel  Woodhouse

Rachel Woodhouse

Costume Design Associate and Costume Supervisor

Helen Keane

Helen Keane

Wigs and Make Up Supervisor

Toby Olié

Toby Olié

Puppetry Consultant

Lorenzo Pisoni

Lorenzo Pisoni

Physical Comedy Consultant